Equity Analysis
Price
Volume
Analysis
Company Quotes
Other Markets
You Are On: Home | Market | Equity Analysis | Price | Gainers & Losers
Gainers & Losers
 
Gainers
  Losers  
 
Options   Scrip Filter 
17-Jul-2018 14:29
Company NameLast Price (Rs)Prev Price (Rs)Chg (Rs)Chg%Volume in ('000s)
   Vedanta 211.90205.806.102.96528.42
   Sun Pharma Inds. 548.00532.9515.052.82198.30
   Tata Steel 533.00519.3013.702.64569.77
   Tata Motors 258.10251.556.552.601258.18
   Adani Ports &Special 368.20360.158.052.24122.48
   ICICI Bank 264.90259.305.602.16530.59
   Mahindra & Mahindra 918.65900.4018.252.0362.21
   SBI 256.75251.755.001.99821.29
   Axis Bank 533.40523.1010.301.97146.21
   Hero MotoCorp 3489.053423.8565.201.9022.74
   Coal India 265.75261.554.201.6141.42
   Asian Paints 1377.451358.6018.851.3928.73
   Wipro 285.75283.102.650.94181.67
   Tata Motors - DVR 143.95142.751.200.84134.26
   Reliance Industries 1085.001076.158.850.82196.58
   ONGC 154.90153.901.000.65164.53
   TCS 1999.101988.8010.300.5293.04
   Maruti Suzuki 9403.009377.9025.100.277.18
   Yes Bank 379.85379.000.850.22486.45
   HDFC Bank 2173.902169.354.550.2122.79
Page 1 of 2
Prev || Next
 X 
Note:" As per norms of SEBI, it is COMPULSORY to fill up CKYC form for the purpose of new INDIVIDUAL demat & trading a/c from 01.08.2016."
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
ANS Pvt Ltd -> BSE CM : INB011058535 | BSE F&O : INF011058535 | NSE CM : INB231058539 | NSE F&O : INF231058539 | NSE CD : INE231058539 | MCX-SX : INE261058539 | CDSL : IN-DP-121-2015| Ajay Natavarlal Commodities Pvt Ltd -> MCX : MCX/TCM/CORP/0930 | NCDEX : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0770 | WE DO PROPRIETARY TRADING
Privacy Policy | About US | Disclaimer | Broker | Depository | Download
Investor Alerts | Contact Us | Enquiry Form | Mail | ODIN Download
Important Links   :-    NSE   |   BSE   |  SEBI  |  CDSL   |   MCX   |  MCX-SX   |   NCDEX
Clients of ANS Pvt. Ltd. are requested to update their e-mail Id and mobile number so that they can be timely intimated about trades and trade-related matters.
© Copyright 2007 All Rights Reserved. ANS Pvt. Ltd.
Designed , Developed & Content Powered Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.