Equity Analysis
Price
Volume
Analysis
Company Quotes
Other Markets
You Are On: Home | Market | Equity Analysis | Price | Gainers & Losers
Gainers & Losers
 
Gainers
  Losers  
 
Options   Scrip Filter 
15-Dec-2017
Company NameLast Price (Rs)Prev Price (Rs)Chg (Rs)Chg%Volume in ('000s)
   Mahindra & Mahindra 1482.651431.7050.953.56177.02
   Coal India 271.05263.107.953.02267.66
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2372.002313.7058.302.5239.44
   HDFC Bank 1873.051837.2035.851.95116.37
   Adani Ports &Special 401.95395.056.901.75180.65
   Bajaj Auto 3205.303151.4053.901.7117.29
   Hero MotoCorp 3502.003454.4547.551.389.71
   Tata Steel 694.95685.859.101.33207.81
   Larsen & Toubro 1203.301188.8514.451.22102.41
   Axis Bank 548.10541.606.501.20639.26
   Infosys 1023.451012.4511.001.09188.34
   Lupin 859.90852.057.850.92155.33
   HDFC 1722.851709.5013.350.7859.64
   Sun Pharma Inds. 518.20514.303.900.76121.38
   Wipro 289.80287.901.900.6691.83
   Tata Motors - DVR 226.65225.251.400.6264.92
   Tata Motors 405.15402.802.350.58325.97
   Maruti Suzuki 9164.009117.9546.050.5124.17
   Kotak Mahindra Bank 1029.001025.004.000.397247.33
   ITC 264.75263.900.850.32575.77
Page 1 of 2
Prev || Next
 X 
Note:" As per norms of SEBI, it is COMPULSORY to fill up CKYC form for the purpose of new INDIVIDUAL demat & trading a/c from 01.08.2016."
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
ANS Pvt Ltd -> BSE CM : INB011058535 | BSE F&O : INF011058535 | NSE CM : INB231058539 | NSE F&O : INF231058539 | NSE CD : INE231058539 | MCX-SX : INE261058539 | CDSL : IN-DP-121-2015| Ajay Natavarlal Commodities Pvt Ltd -> MCX : MCX/TCM/CORP/0930 | NCDEX : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0770 | WE DO PROPRIETARY TRADING
Privacy Policy | About US | Disclaimer | Broker | Depository | Download
Investor Alerts | Contact Us | Enquiry Form | Mail | ODIN Download
Important Links   :-    NSE   |   BSE   |  SEBI  |  CDSL   |   MCX   |  MCX-SX   |   NCDEX
Clients of ANS Pvt. Ltd. are requested to update their e-mail Id and mobile number so that they can be timely intimated about trades and trade-related matters.
© Copyright 2007 All Rights Reserved. ANS Pvt. Ltd.
Designed , Developed & Content Powered Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.